Kembali ke Halaman Spesies
#1710Species-level IDRelatively commonAnimalbattleTierChip

Panduan lapangan hewan

Pied Cockatiel

Identifikasi, habitat, rarity, perilaku, simbolisme, fakta, dan pelajaran praktis dari alam.

Tap to listen

Pied Cockatiel is an indexed AnimalDex species with a field profile connected to live captures, canonical stats, and collection progress.

Pied Cockatiel (Nymphicus hollandicus) featured animal image on AnimalDex
Relatively common
Silay · Western Visayas · Philippines
Domestic

Nama ilmiah

Nymphicus hollandicus

Kategori

Animal

Habitat

Pied Cockatiel habitat data is maintained in the live AnimalDex field guide.

Rarity

Relatively common · 8/100

Native range

Pied Cockatiel habitat data is maintained in the live AnimalDex field guide.

Kekuatan Hewan

Social Bonding Pattern

Connect and Thrive.

Invest time in nurturing your social connections.

Apa yang diajarkannya

Pied Cockatiels form strong bonds with their flock and human companions, emphasizing the importance of social interaction and connection.

Coba

In human life, that means shared effort can carry farther than solo force.

Bukti alam

Pied Cockatiels are highly social birds that thrive in groups and often form close bonds with their mates and caregivers.

Gunakan untuk

Social BondsEmpathyCommunityCare

Tangkapan Pied Cockatiel berperingkat

1 tangkapan berperingkat dalam grup ini dari kolektor AnimalDex.

Pied Cockatiel capture by soysoy
#1

gojira

@soysoy

Domestic · Silay · Western Visayas · Philippines

Skor 2

Mengapa Social Bonding Pattern?

Alasan di balik Prinsip Hewan ini dan biologi yang mendukungnya.

Pied Cockatiel is an indexed AnimalDex species with a field profile connected to live captures, canonical stats, and collection progress.

Cara mengidentifikasi Pied Cockatiel

  • Recognized in AnimalDex as Pied Cockatiel
  • Indexed profile #1710

Habitat: Pied Cockatiel habitat data is maintained in the live AnimalDex field guide.

Native range: Pied Cockatiel habitat data is maintained in the live AnimalDex field guide.

To find Pied Cockatiel in the wild, focus on the exact habitat patches that match its body design and daily behavior, not just the broad country where it exists. You usually do better by working one good piece of habitat inside pied Cockatiel habitat data is maintained in the live AnimalDex field guide. than by covering too much ground.

  • Pied Cockatiel habitat data is maintained in the live AnimalDex field guide.
  • Protected habitat blocks within pied Cockatiel habitat data is maintained in the live AnimalDex field guide.
  • Start early, pick one strong patch of habitat, and stay long enough for movement to return after you arrive.
  • Look for food, cover, and movement routes in the same place, because the best sightings usually happen where those overlap.
  • Move quietly, stop often, and give the habitat time to settle; many mammals and insects show themselves only after the first pause.

Pied Cockatiel eats the foods its body design and habitat make easiest to access. Diet can shift across seasons, life stages, and local competition.

  • The most accessible prey or plant foods in its habitat
  • Energy-rich foods that match its size and behavior
  • Seasonal resources available in the local environment

A practical answer for Pied Cockatiel always depends on what food is actually available in pied cockatiel habitat data is maintained in the live animaldex field guide..

  • Invest time in nurturing your social connections.

Pied Cockatiel most often symbolizes social bonding pattern in AnimalDex because its real survival behavior repeatedly shows this pattern.

Pied Cockatiels form strong bonds with their flock and human companions, emphasizing the importance of social interaction and connection.

Pied Cockatiels are highly social birds that thrive in groups and often form close bonds with their mates and caregivers.

  • Observe from a respectful distance and avoid changing the animal's behavior.
  • Do not block feeding, shelter, nesting, or travel routes.
  • Use a live camera capture without handling or staging wildlife.

Hewan terkait

Lebih banyak hewan dengan kekuatan Social Bonds

Jelajahi semua hewan Social Bonds

Bawa ensiklopedia ke dunia nyata

AnimalDex membantumu memindai hewan nyata, mengidentifikasi spesies, mengoleksi kartu, dan belajar dari alam di mana pun kamu berada.

Koleksi dunia nyataKonteks spesiesRiwayat spotting