Panduan lapangan hewan
Paddyfield Warbler
Identifikasi, habitat, rarity, perilaku, simbolisme, fakta, dan pelajaran praktis dari alam.
The Reed Whisperer. The Paddyfield Warbler, Acrocephalus agricola, is a master of stealth and song, weaving through the dense reeds of wetlands with ease. This small, brown bird thrives in the marshy landscapes of Asia and Eastern Europe, where it uses its slender build and subtle plumage to blend seamlessly into its surroundings. Historically, its arrival has marked the onset of spring in many cultures, as it migrates from its wintering grounds in the Indian subcontinent back to its breeding sites. The warbler's strategy is to use its environment as both a shield and a stage, singing melodious tunes that echo through the reeds, attracting mates while staying hidden from predators. Its unique ability to balance invisibility with vocal presence makes it a true artist of the wetlands.
Nama ilmiah
Acrocephalus agricola
Kategori
Bird
Habitat
Paddyfield Warbler habitat data is maintained in the live AnimalDex field guide.
Rarity
Relatively common · 15/100
Native range
Paddyfield Warbler habitat data is maintained in the live AnimalDex field guide.
Stealthy Song
Sing unseen.
Balance visibility with vocal presence to achieve goals.
Apa yang diajarkannya
The Paddyfield Warbler uses its environment to stay hidden while singing to attract mates, showing how to maintain privacy while effectively communicating.
Coba
In human life, that means we do not have to be loud to be powerful.
Bukti alam
The Paddyfield Warbler blends into its wetland habitat using its plumage for camouflage, while its song resonates through the reeds to attract mates without exposing itself to predators.
Gunakan untuk
Tangkapan Paddyfield Warbler berperingkat
1 tangkapan berperingkat dalam grup ini dari kolektor AnimalDex.
SkibidiABG
@skibidiabgWild · SBS Aesthetic Clinical Sanctuary · P. Hà Đông, Thành Phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
Skor 0
Mengapa Stealthy Song?
Alasan di balik Prinsip Hewan ini dan biologi yang mendukungnya.
The Reed Whisperer. The Paddyfield Warbler, Acrocephalus agricola, is a master of stealth and song, weaving through the dense reeds of wetlands with ease. This small, brown bird thrives in the marshy landscapes of Asia and Eastern Europe, where it uses its slender build and subtle plumage to blend seamlessly into its surroundings. Historically, its arrival has marked the onset of spring in many cultures, as it migrates from its wintering grounds in the Indian subcontinent back to its breeding sites. The warbler's strategy is to use its environment as both a shield and a stage, singing melodious tunes that echo through the reeds, attracting mates while staying hidden from predators. Its unique ability to balance invisibility with vocal presence makes it a true artist of the wetlands.
Cara mengidentifikasi Paddyfield Warbler
- Recognized in AnimalDex as Paddyfield Warbler
- Indexed profile #1138
Habitat: Paddyfield Warbler habitat data is maintained in the live AnimalDex field guide.
Native range: Paddyfield Warbler habitat data is maintained in the live AnimalDex field guide.
To find Paddyfield Warbler in the wild, focus on the exact habitat patches that match its body design and daily behavior, not just the broad country where it exists. You usually do better by working one good piece of habitat inside paddyfield Warbler habitat data is maintained in the live AnimalDex field guide. than by covering too much ground.
- Paddyfield Warbler habitat data is maintained in the live AnimalDex field guide.
- Protected habitat blocks within paddyfield Warbler habitat data is maintained in the live AnimalDex field guide.
- Start early, pick one strong patch of habitat, and stay long enough for movement to return after you arrive.
- Look for food, cover, and movement routes in the same place, because the best sightings usually happen where those overlap.
- Use sound, flight lines, and perch trees as clues; birds often reveal themselves before they sit in the open.
Paddyfield Warbler usually eats a mixed bird diet shaped by habitat, season, and bill function. Many birds combine animal protein with seeds, fruit, or other plant material.
- Insects and other small invertebrates
- Seeds, grain, fruit, or nectar depending on species
- Occasional small vertebrates, eggs, or scavenged food
Breeding season often increases the need for protein-rich prey even in birds that eat more plant material at other times.
- Balance visibility with vocal presence to achieve goals.
Paddyfield Warbler most often symbolizes stealthy song in AnimalDex because its real survival behavior repeatedly shows this pattern.
The Paddyfield Warbler uses its environment to stay hidden while singing to attract mates, showing how to maintain privacy while effectively communicating.
The Paddyfield Warbler blends into its wetland habitat using its plumage for camouflage, while its song resonates through the reeds to attract mates without exposing itself to predators.
- Observe from a respectful distance and avoid changing the animal's behavior.
- Do not block feeding, shelter, nesting, or travel routes.
- Use a live camera capture without handling or staging wildlife.
0/1 XP toward Level 2
statsTitle
statsDescription
statsSourceLabel: statsSourceSpeciesProfile
dominanceStat
10
speedStat
25
sizeStat
5
intelligenceStat
20
rarityStat
15%
Total
75
Size scale
Tiny
Uses the canonical size stat for consistent placement







US$34 – US$72
Perkiraan rentang nilai
Kepercayaan 69%
Perkiraan nilai AnimalDex dibuat dari stat spesies kanonik.
Not a marketplace listing.
Perkiraan nilai berdasarkan hewan yang teridentifikasi dan konteks harga yang tersedia. Bukan daftar marketplace.
Seberapa langka Paddyfield Warbler?
Rarity: Relatively common (15/100)
AnimalDex canonical rarity score: 15/100, maintained by the live indexed species profile.
Public Animal Power
Explore this Animal Power
This is a public capture, so you can explore its Animal Power here. Personal Apex matches and challenges use your Wild Profile and animals you own.
Own an animal with this power to use it in Growth challenges.
Comparison hearts ready
3 of 3 hearts remaining. Each loss removes 1 heart.
✦ Available actions
Compare this public animal when your deck meets the current rules.
⚡CompareUnavailable›Hewan terkait

Eurasian Reed Warbler
Eurasian Reed Warbler builds a life among vertical stems, weaving nest, song, and…
Baca panduan spesies
Sedge Warbler
Sedge Warbler lives in restless wetland edges, using dense stems, energetic song, and…
Baca panduan spesies
Cetti's Warbler
Cetti's Warbler carries Hidden Voice through dense reeds and tangled cover, using a…
Baca panduan spesiesLebih banyak hewan dengan kekuatan Strategic Camouflage
Jelajahi semua hewan Strategic Camouflage
American Badger
American Badger turns Burrow Strategy into muscular problem-solving, using claws,…
Baca panduan spesies
Band-eyed Drone Fly
The Striped Hoverer. Eristalinus taeniops, known for its strikingly striped eyes, is a…
Baca panduan spesies
Goldenrod Crab Spider
Goldenrod Crab Spider expresses Flower-Edge Ambush through real survival details, not a…
Baca panduan spesiesBawa ensiklopedia ke dunia nyata
AnimalDex membantumu memindai hewan nyata, mengidentifikasi spesies, mengoleksi kartu, dan belajar dari alam di mana pun kamu berada.