Back to Species Pages
#1794Species-level IDVery rareAnimalTier C

Animal field guide

Pink See-through Fantasia

Identification, habitat, rarity, behavior, symbolism, facts, and practical lessons from nature.

Tap to listen

Pink See-through Fantasia. A transparent deep-sea drifter with delicate pink form.

Pink See-through Fantasia (Enypniastes eximia) thumbnail image on AnimalDex

AnimalDex card

Unlock this animal card

Scan or capture this animal with AnimalDex to reveal its collectible card and add it to your wildlife collection.

Get AnimalDex

Scientific name

Enypniastes eximia

Category

Animal

Habitat

Pink See-through Fantasia habitat data is maintained in the live AnimalDex field guide.

Rarity

Very rare · 94/100

Native range

Pink See-through Fantasia habitat data is maintained in the live AnimalDex field guide.

Animal Power

Transparent Drift

Drift without hiding truth.

Drifts through deep water with a translucent body that reveals inner structure.

What it teaches

In open uncertainty, softness and transparency can be survival tools.

Try it

When navigating uncertainty, stay flexible and transparent about what is happening inside the system.

Nature proof

This deep-sea sea cucumber is known for its transparent pink body and swimming or drifting behavior in the deep ocean.

Use it for

TransparencyFlexibilityDeep-Sea Drift

Ranked Pink See-through Fantasia captures

No ranked community captures for this species yet. Be the first in the app.

Why Transparent Drift?

The creator's reasoning behind this Animal Principle and the biology that supports it.

The Pink See-through Fantasia teaches vulnerable adaptation. Its body is soft and visible, yet it belongs to one of Earth’s hardest-to-reach worlds.

How to identify a Pink See-through Fantasia

  • Recognized in AnimalDex as Pink See-through Fantasia
  • Indexed profile #1794

Habitat: Pink See-through Fantasia habitat data is maintained in the live AnimalDex field guide.

Native range: Pink See-through Fantasia habitat data is maintained in the live AnimalDex field guide.

To find Pink See-through Fantasia in the wild, focus on the exact habitat patches that match its body design and daily behavior, not just the broad country where it exists. You usually do better by working one good piece of habitat inside pink See-through Fantasia habitat data is maintained in the live AnimalDex field guide. than by covering too much ground.

  • Pink See-through Fantasia habitat data is maintained in the live AnimalDex field guide.
  • Protected habitat blocks within pink See-through Fantasia habitat data is maintained in the live AnimalDex field guide.
  • Start early, pick one strong patch of habitat, and stay long enough for movement to return after you arrive.
  • Look for food, cover, and movement routes in the same place, because the best sightings usually happen where those overlap.
  • Move quietly, stop often, and give the habitat time to settle; many mammals and insects show themselves only after the first pause.

Pink See-through Fantasia eats the foods its body design and habitat make easiest to access. Diet can shift across seasons, life stages, and local competition.

  • The most accessible prey or plant foods in its habitat
  • Energy-rich foods that match its size and behavior
  • Seasonal resources available in the local environment

A practical answer for Pink See-through Fantasia always depends on what food is actually available in pink see-through fantasia habitat data is maintained in the live animaldex field guide..

  • Drifts through deep water with a translucent body that reveals inner structure.

Pink See-through Fantasia most often symbolizes transparent drift in AnimalDex because its real survival behavior repeatedly shows this pattern.

In open uncertainty, softness and transparency can be survival tools.

This deep-sea sea cucumber is known for its transparent pink body and swimming or drifting behavior in the deep ocean.

  • Observe from a respectful distance and avoid changing the animal's behavior.
  • Do not block feeding, shelter, nesting, or travel routes.
  • Use a live camera capture without handling or staging wildlife.

Related animals

More animals with Transparency

Browse all Transparency animals

Take the encyclopedia outside

AnimalDex helps you scan real animals, identify species, collect cards, and learn from nature wherever you are.

Real-world collectionSpecies contextSighting history